Fantasy Points Allowed

If you are coming from Tik Tok, please consider Subscribing to our YouTube Channel 😎🏆💰

Fantasy Points Allowed shows how many fantasy points a defense allows to each position.

To see fantasy points allowed over the last 3 and 5 weeks, check out FFToday.com


Simply put, green = start that position against that team, red = avoid. You want as many green matchups as you can, whether you are setting a DFS lineup or your weekly fantasy roster.

Total Fantasy Points Allowed per Game:


RankTotal Points AllowedWeek 6QBsRBsWRsTEsTotal
32Detroit LionsBYE27.8218.6640.2831.90118.66
31Buffalo Billsat LV23.6929.0844.7412.80110.31
30Washington Commandersat SF24.0016.5839.4222.24102.24
29Arizona Cardinalsat LAR22.5820.7236.6618.0698.02
28Las Vegas RaidersBUF21.7723.1032.5219.3096.69
27New Orleans Saintsat NYG16.8932.2830.3616.7296.25
26Indianapolis ColtsTEN21.1626.8431.3615.9095.26
25Dallas Cowboysat GB21.4925.7233.8413.6294.67
24Carolina Panthersat PHI20.3528.0028.6816.5893.60
23Atlanta FalconsCHI18.9420.0437.5014.9891.46
22Miami DolphinsBYE18.8228.6823.2419.8290.56
21Philadelphia EaglesCAR18.7220.7637.249.8886.60
20Cleveland BrownsBAL16.7117.6036.0814.9885.37
19New York GiantsNO18.7021.3230.9014.1885.10
18Houston Texansat JAX17.3717.3041.148.9884.79
17Cincinnati BengalsBYE18.2619.0228.1016.2281.60
16Denver BroncosSEA16.1226.3023.7815.2681.46
15Baltimore Ravensat CLE15.9418.7634.8211.8081.32
14Green Bay PackersDAL12.7628.4229.209.6079.98
13Tennessee Titansat IND15.1019.2035.568.7478.60
12New England PatriotsNYJ14.7621.5831.7610.3078.40
11Los Angeles Chargersat KC15.6622.2029.2010.1877.24
10Jacksonville JaguarsHOU14.4016.5636.389.3876.72
9Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT14.0017.3629.2815.6276.26
8Kansas City ChiefsLAC13.3619.9820.3522.4876.16
7Chicago Bearsat ATL16.9218.7632.027.6675.36
6New York Jetsat NE13.5824.6628.688.4275.34
5Pittsburgh Steelersat TB12.8622.8827.6011.9675.30
4San Francisco 49ersWSH13.0924.5427.688.3673.67
3Los Angeles RamsARI18.5220.4626.645.9671.58
2Seattle Seahawksat DEN12.8920.7625.1010.0068.75
1Minnesota VikingsBYE9.1814.6827.087.6258.56

Fantasy Points Allowed to QB: 4pt PaTD scoring with .04pts per 1yd (25yds =1pt).

RankQB Points AllowedWeek 6GYdsTDsINTs2PCRuYdsTDsPPG
32Detroit LionsBYE51,6001431111227.82
31Washington Commandersat SF51,330143108124.00
30Buffalo Billsat LV51,479132193023.69
29Arizona Cardinalsat LAR51,26214364122.58
28Las Vegas RaidersBUF51,266114102221.77
27Dallas Cowboysat GB51,159100211021.49
26Indianapolis ColtsTEN51,34091122121.16
25Carolina Panthersat PHI4970531146220.35
24Atlanta FalconsCHI51,3079124118.94
23Miami DolphinsBYE51,13011349118.82
22Philadelphia EaglesCAR51,2426379318.72
21New York GiantsNO51,048961136218.70
20Los Angeles RamsARI5825843176218.52
19Cincinnati BengalsBYE51,225531143218.26
18Houston Texansat JAX51,2816236217.37
17Chicago Bearsat ATL51,14363169216.92
16New Orleans Saintsat NYG51,1418188016.89
15Cleveland BrownsBAL51,19910436016.71
14Denver BroncosSEA51,10275125116.12
13Baltimore Ravensat CLE51,19053281115.94
12Los Angeles Chargersat KC51,0257453215.66
11Tennessee Titansat IND51,1435278115.10
10New England PatriotsNYJ51,1136353114.76
9Jacksonville JaguarsHOU51,3704672114.40
8Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT51,1737551014.00
7New York Jetsat NE59776168013.58
6Kansas City ChiefsLAC491644168013.36
5San Francisco 49ersWSH51,0545333113.09
4Seattle Seahawksat DEN5834871111012.89
3Pittsburgh Steelersat TB51,1685456012.86
2Green Bay PackersDAL599767299012.76
1Minnesota VikingsBYE5977366809.18

Fantasy Points Allowed to RB:* filtered by PPR

RankRB Points AllowedWeek 6GRuYdsTDsRec.ReYdsTDsPPR1/2 PPRSTD
32New Orleans Saintsat NYG56671021137032.2830.1828.08
31Buffalo Billsat LV5432530242329.0826.0823.08
30Miami DolphinsBYE5507325197528.6826.1823.68
29Green Bay PackersDAL5504820177128.4226.4224.42
28Carolina Panthersat PHI4480519150028.0025.6323.25
27Indianapolis ColtsTEN5498522264126.8424.6422.44
26Denver BroncosSEA5555426200126.3023.7021.10
25Dallas Cowboysat GB5590517106225.7224.0222.32
24New York Jetsat NE5511422142224.6622.4620.26
23San Francisco 49ersWSH5435237242124.5420.8417.14
22Las Vegas RaidersBUF5580419145023.1021.2019.30
21Pittsburgh Steelersat TB5454325200122.8820.3817.88
20Los Angeles Chargersat KC5495419125122.2020.3018.40
19New England PatriotsNYJ5399424200021.5819.1816.78
18New York GiantsNO550231794221.3219.6217.92
17Philadelphia EaglesCAR5502322136020.7618.5616.36
16Seattle Seahawksat DEN5389226149220.7618.1615.56
15Arizona Cardinalsat LAR5550413116020.7219.4218.12
14Los Angeles RamsARI5440225213020.4617.9615.46
13Atlanta FalconsCHI5369226133220.0417.4414.84
12Kansas City ChiefsLAC4276319153019.9817.6015.23
11Tennessee Titansat IND5472318128019.2017.4015.60
10Cincinnati BengalsBYE5412320159019.0217.0215.02
9Baltimore Ravensat CLE541942169018.7616.6614.56
8Chicago Bearsat ATL5409315139118.7617.2615.76
7Detroit LionsBYE542241981018.6616.7614.86
6Cleveland BrownsBAL553411996017.6015.7013.80
5Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT5300227178017.3614.6611.96
4Houston Texansat JAX536032485017.3014.9012.50
3Washington Commandersat SF5368219151016.5814.6812.78
2Jacksonville JaguarsHOU5210230198016.5613.5610.56
1Minnesota VikingsBYE536221692014.6813.0811.48

Fantasy Points Allowed to WR: * filtered by PPR

RankWR Points AllowedWeek 6GTgtRec.YardsTDsPPR1/2 PPRSTD
32Buffalo Billsat LV511676937944.7437.1429.54
31Houston Texansat JAX511273967641.1433.8426.54
30Detroit LionsBYE510974974540.2832.8825.48
29Washington Commandersat SF510973821739.4232.1224.82
28Atlanta FalconsCHI511873905437.5030.2022.90
27Philadelphia EaglesCAR510564862637.2430.8424.44
26Arizona Cardinalsat LAR579457831036.6632.1627.66
25Jacksonville JaguarsHOU5107681,019236.3829.5822.78
24Cleveland BrownsBAL59455834736.0830.5825.08
23Tennessee Titansat IND58667868435.5628.8622.16
22Baltimore Ravensat CLE510470921234.8227.8220.82
21Dallas Cowboysat GB58458812533.8428.0422.24
20Las Vegas RaidersBUF59149836532.5227.6222.72
19Chicago Bearsat ATL57750801532.0227.0222.02
18New England PatriotsNYJ59260688531.7625.7619.76
17Indianapolis ColtsTEN58653798431.3626.0620.76
16New York GiantsNO59155695530.9025.4019.90
15New Orleans Saintsat NYG57951648630.3625.2620.16
14Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT58853694429.2823.9818.68
13Green Bay PackersDAL59362660329.2023.0016.80
12Los Angeles Chargersat KC57550660529.2024.2019.20
11New York Jetsat NE59055644428.6823.1817.68
10Carolina Panthersat PHI47548607128.6822.6816.68
9Cincinnati BengalsBYE58849615528.1023.2018.30
8San Francisco 49ersWSH58651634427.6822.5817.48
7Pittsburgh Steelersat TB59154720227.6022.2016.80
6Minnesota VikingsBYE59251664327.0821.9816.88
5Los Angeles RamsARI57240512726.6422.6418.64
4Seattle Seahawksat DEN58247545425.1020.4015.70
3Denver BroncosSEA57742589323.7819.5815.38
2Miami DolphinsBYE56749552223.2418.3413.44
1Kansas City ChiefsLAC47238434020.3515.6010.85

Fantasy Points Allowed to TE: * filtered by PPR

RankTE Points AllowedWeek 6GTgtRec.YardsTDsPPR1/2 PPRSTD
32Detroit LionsBYE56551545931.9026.8021.70
31Kansas City ChiefsLAC44633329422.4818.3514.23
30Washington Commandersat SF54132372722.2419.0415.84
29Miami DolphinsBYE54037381419.8216.1212.42
28Las Vegas RaidersBUF53932285619.3016.1012.90
27Arizona Cardinalsat LAR53730363418.0615.0612.06
26New Orleans Saintsat NYG54736356216.7213.129.52
25Carolina Panthersat PHI43721213416.5813.9511.33
24Cincinnati BengalsBYE54736451016.2212.629.02
23Indianapolis ColtsTEN54229265415.9013.0010.10
22Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT54230301315.6212.629.62
21Denver BroncosSEA53927313315.2612.569.86
20Atlanta FalconsCHI54130269314.9811.988.98
19Cleveland BrownsBAL54330269314.9811.988.98
18New York GiantsNO54533259214.1810.887.58
17Dallas Cowboysat GB52926241313.6211.028.42
16Buffalo Billsat LV53928300112.8010.007.20
15Pittsburgh Steelersat TB53123248211.969.667.36
14Baltimore Ravensat CLE52821200311.809.707.60
13New England PatriotsNYJ53123225110.308.005.70
12Los Angeles Chargersat KC53021239110.188.085.98
11Seattle Seahawksat DEN53324140210.007.605.20
10Philadelphia EaglesCAR5332524409.887.384.88
9Green Bay PackersDAL5312016029.607.605.60
8Jacksonville JaguarsHOU5281816929.387.585.78
7Houston Texansat JAX5302222908.986.784.58
6Tennessee Titansat IND5332314718.746.444.14
5New York Jetsat NE5322319108.426.123.82
4San Francisco 49ersWSH5372417808.365.963.56
3Chicago Bearsat ATL5271820307.665.864.06
2Minnesota VikingsBYE5311622107.626.024.42
1Los Angeles RamsARI534149815.964.563.16

Fantasy Points Allowed to K:

RankKicker Points AllowedWeek 6GFGMFGAEPMEPAFPtsPts/G
32Pittsburgh Steelersat TB513161010499.8
31Tennessee Titansat IND513151010499.8
30Indianapolis ColtsTEN511121515489.6
29Washington Commandersat SF510131717479.4
28Houston Texansat JAX512141010469.2
27Tampa Bay BuccaneersPIT512121010469.2
26Carolina Panthersat PHI4891111358.8
25Cleveland BrownsBAL5121388448.8
24Los Angeles Chargersat KC510121314438.6
23New Orleans Saintsat NYG59101616438.6
22San Francisco 49ersWSH5121477438.6
21Miami DolphinsBYE59101515428.4
20Kansas City ChiefsLAC49966338.3
19Baltimore Ravensat CLE5111289418.2
18Cincinnati BengalsBYE5111289418.2
17Dallas Cowboysat GB5891616408
16Denver BroncosSEA59111212397.8
15Atlanta FalconsCHI58111212367.2
14Los Angeles RamsARI5911910367.2
13New York Jetsat NE599910367.2
12Arizona Cardinalsat LAR5661618346.8
11Philadelphia EaglesCAR58101012346.8
10Buffalo Billsat LV5581616316.2
9Seattle Seahawksat DEN5781011316.2
8Chicago Bearsat ATL579710285.6
7Jacksonville JaguarsHOU57877285.6
6Minnesota VikingsBYE58946285.6
5New England PatriotsNYJ5691010285.6
4Las Vegas RaidersBUF5461516275.4
3Detroit LionsBYE5461417265.2
2Green Bay PackersDAL5451212244.8
1New York GiantsNO5351113204