2022 TE Projections

Updated on 6/20/22 (please note, projections DO NOT = rankings)

<—- return to Draft Kit

TeamTERecTargetsYardsTDsPPR1/2 PPRStandard
1BALMark Andrews931401,18510271.5225.0178.5
2KCTravis Kelce941401,13510268.5221.5174.5
3LVDarren Waller791121,0557226.5187.0147.5
4ATLKyle Pitts781251,0855216.5177.5138.5
5SFGeorge Kittle711089056199.5164.0128.5
6DALDalton Schultz761007657194.5156.5118.5
7DETTJ Hockenson731117557190.5154.0117.5
8ARIZach Ertz751107556186.5149.0111.5
9PHIDallas Goedert63957656175.5144.0112.5
10BUFDawson Knox60887157173.5143.5113.5
11PITPat Freiermuth64936557171.5139.5107.5
12MINIrv Smith Jr.63907056169.5138.0106.5
13CHICole Kmet681007654168.5134.5100.5
14CLEDavid Njoku57867655163.5135.0106.5
15TBRob Gronkowski54817256162.5135.5108.5
16MIAMike Gesicki67976954160.5127.093.5
17TENAustin Hooper61836355154.5124.093.5
18NEHunter Henry55816156152.5125.097.5
19LARTyler Higbee57815955146.5118.089.5
20LACGerald Everett57855955146.5118.089.5
21SEANoah Fant53766255145.5119.092.5
22GBRobert Tonyan47645405131107.584
23INDMo Alie-Cox44715355127.5105.583.5
24JAXEvan Engram48734854120.596.572.5
25DENAlbert Okwuegbunam4258470511998.077
26CINHayden Hurst45614654115.593.070.5
27WASLogan Thomas40604353101.581.561.5
28CLEHarrison Bryant3452435395.578.561.5
29TBCameron Brate3855355391.572.553.5
30HOUBrevin Jordan3448335491.574.557.5
31NYJTyler Conklin3347365387.571.054.5
32NEJonnu Smith325233038367.051
33LACDonald Parham2738285373.560.046.5
34NOAdam Trautman3045315273.558.543.5
35CARTommy Tremble284530027056.042
36DENGreg Dulcich2335285369.558.046.5
37NYGDaniel Bellinger2739305269.556.042.5
38LVFoster Moreau2437305266.554.542.5
39JAXDan Arnold2838305164.550.536.5
40MIADurham Smythe263727015946.033