2022 TE Projections

Updated on 9/1/22 (please note, projections DO NOT = rankings)

<—- return to Draft Kit

Projections are filtered by PPR, download the Excel Sheet if you’d wish to filter by half ppr or standard formats.

TeamTERecTargetsYardsTDsTarget SharePPR1/2 PPRStandard
1KCTravis Kelce961401,1751021.05%274.5226.5178.5
2BALMark Andrews901331,105825.58%248.5203.5158.5
3ATLKyle Pitts831341,180623.93%237195.5154
4LVDarren Waller76108905717.01%208.5170.5132.5
5SFGeorge Kittle71104910621.44%200164.5129
6PHIDallas Goedert71102860619.81%193157.5122
7DALDalton Schultz74101765715.66%192.5155.5118.5
8DETTJ Hockenson73111785618.50%187.5151.0114.5
9ARIZach Ertz6999725516.78%171.5137.0102.5
10CLEDavid Njoku6289685616.95%166.5135.5104.5
11BUFDawson Knox5681675712.27%165.5137.5109.5
12CHICole Kmet68102735419.25%165.5131.597.5
13PITPat Freiermuth6088615614.92%157.5127.597.5
14MINIrv Smith Jr.5982675513.12%156.5127.097.5
15LARTyler Higbee5781605512.96%147.5119.090.5
16HOUBrevin Jordan5280585514.16%140.5114.588.5
17JAXEvan Engram5384590413.33%140.5114.087.5
18NEHunter Henry5068535611.24%139.5114.589.5
19SEANoah Fant5272625414.40%138.5112.586.5
20CINHayden Hurst5176570512.88%138112.587
21LACGerald Everett5179515511.62%136110.585
22TENAustin Hooper5278555414.18%131.5105.579.5
23INDMo Alie-Cox4768535512.25%130.5107.083.5
24MIAMike Gesicki5178525413.33%127.5102.076.5
25DENAlbert Okwuegbunam4766505411.09%121.598.074.5
26GBRobert Tonyan415648549.57%113.593.072.5
27NYJTyler Conklin375641549.74%102.584.065.5
28NEJonnu Smith375741039.42%98.580.061.5
29BALIsaiah Likely335140549.81%97.581.064.5
30NYGDaniel Bellinger3668405311.33%94.576.558.5
31WASLogan Thomas355039038.62%9274.557
32CLEHarrison Bryant3654375310.29%91.573.555.5
33LACDonald Parham314531546.62%86.571.055.5
34CARTommy Tremble335035538.26%86.570.053.5
35TBCameron Brate263825545.43%75.562.549.5
36WASJohn Bates284029526.90%69.555.541.5
37LVFoster Moreau254030526.30%67.555.042.5
38MIADurham Smythe253727026.32%6451.539
39NOTaysom Hill152415514.00%6350.548
40TBKyle Rudolph233522525.00%57.546.034.5
41TENGeoff Swaim213221525.82%54.544.033.5
42DENGreg Dulcich202820524.71%52.542.532.5