2022 Projected Total Yards

<— Back to Draft Kit

Total Yards is the sum of rushing and receiving yards a player gets. We simply want playmakers who will rack up both ground and air yards. For WRs and TEs, it’s mainly the receiving yards we care about, but for RBs, this is a really good lens to see who’s moving the ball the most.


Running Backs:

Touches is the most important stat when it comes to RBs.
RankTeamRunning BackRuYardsRecYardsYards
1INDJonathan Taylor1,6454002,045
2TENDerrick Henry1,5752351,810
3LACAustin Ekeler1,0057151,720
4CARChristian McCaffrey1,1055851,690
5MINDalvin Cook1,2953751,670
6PITNajee Harris1,1554451,600
7CINJoe Mixon1,2653251,590
8NYGSaquon Barkley1,0654751,540
9CLENick Chubb1,3251801,505
10TBLeonard Fournette1,0304001,430
11ARIJames Conner1,0653551,420
12DENJavonte Williams1,0153551,370
13GBAaron Jones8954451,340
14JAXTravis Etienne8904351,325
15DALEzekiel Elliott1,0152951,310
16NOAlvin Kamara8254251,250
17NYJBreece Hall1,0152351,250
18LVJosh Jacobs9952451,240
19LARCam Akers9552551,210
20CHIDavid Montgomery9452601,205
21WASAntonio Gibson9452451,190
22DALTony Pollard8203651,185
23KCClyde Edwards-Helaire7554251,180
24DETD’Andre Swift6954751,170
25SFElijah Mitchell9951701,165
26GBAJ Dillon8752751,150
27ATLCordarrelle Patterson7103951,105
28BALJK Dobbins8552251,080
29MIAChase Edmonds7352951,030
30NEDamien Harris8751451,020
31BUFDevin Singletary755205960
32CLEKareem Hunt615305920
33SEAKen Walker III78565850
34PHIMiles Sanders675165840
35DENMelvin Gordon675150825
36BALGus Edwards65585740
37WASJD McKissic275455730
38HOUMarlon Mack65575730
39NERhamondre Stevenson595125720
40LVKenyan Drake345315660

Wide Receivers:

Receiving yards, targets and receptions are the top correlations for WR.
RankTeamWide ReceiverRuYardsRecYardsYards
1MINJustin Jefferson351,7251,760
2LARCooper Kupp251,6451,670
3DALCeeDee Lamb951,2951,390
4CINJa’Marr Chase351,3251,360
5CARDJ Moore651,2251,290
6SFDeebo Samuel3159551,270
7LACMike Williams1,2651,265
8INDMichael Pittman Jr.451,1951,240
9LVDavante Adams1,2251,225
10CINTee Higgins1,2051,205
11CHIDarnell Mooney551,1251,180
12HOUBrandin Cooks251,1351,160
13TBMike Evans51,1551,160
14MIATyreek Hill351,1151,150
15BUFStefon Diggs1,1451,145
16DENCourtland Sutton1,1451,145
17CLEAmari Cooper1,1451,145
18LACKeenan Allen1,1151,115
19MIAJaylen Waddle551,0251,080
20JAXChristian Kirk351,0101,045
21DENJerry Jeudy251,0051,030
22WASTerry McClaurin101,0051,015
23PITDiontae Johnson359651,000
24TENRobert Woods45945990
25LARAllen Robinson985985
26BUFGabriel Davis985985
27ARIMarquise Brown55925980
28PHIAJ Brown10965975
29BALRashod Bateman10955965
30NOMichael Thomas10945955
31SEADK Metcalf5945950
32DETAmon-Ra St. Brown35900935
33NYJElijah Moore55875930
34KCJuJu Smith-Schuster5915920
35TBRussell Gage45875920
36LARVan Jefferson55855910
37PITChase Claypool65835900
38SEATyler Lockett10875885
39GBChristian Watson55825880
40NYGKenny Golladay875875
41ATLDrake London10860870
42NEJakobi Meyers15845860
43CINTyler Boyd15845860
44NEKendrick Bourne65785850
45DALMichael Gallup835835
46TENTreylon Burks10815825
47GBAllen Lazard35775810
48SFBrandon Aiyuk40765805
49PHIDeVonta Smith805805
50ARIDeAndre Hopkins775775

Tight Ends:

Receiving yards, receptions and targets are the sticky TE stats.
RankTeamTight EndRuYardsRecYardsYards
1KCTravis Kelce101,1451,155
2BALMark Andrews1,1351,135
3LVDarren Waller1,0551,055
4ATLKyle Pitts995995
5SFGeorge Kittle20905925
6DALDalton Schultz865865
7CLEDavid Njoku795795
8CHICole Kmet765765
9PHIDallas Goedert765765
10DETTJ Hockenson755755
11BUFDawson Knox755755
12ARIZach Ertz725725
13MINIrv Smith Jr.725725
14MIAMike Gesicki695695
15LARTyler Higbee635635
16TENAustin Hooper635635
17PITPat Freiermuth625625
18NEHunter Henry585585
19SEANoah Fant555555
20LACGerald Everett535535
21INDMo Alie-Cox525525
22DENAlbert Okwuegbunam505505
23CINHayden Hurst465465
24TBCameron Brate455455
25WASLogan Thomas435435
26CLEHarrison Bryant435435
27JAXEvan Engram415415
28GBRobert Tonyan410410
29NYJCJ Uzomah365365
30HOUBrevin Jordan335335

<— Back to Draft Kit