2022 Projected Targets

<— Back to Draft Kit

Targets are the total amount of times a team tried throwing it to a player. The more targets a player gets, the more opportunity he gets to rack up catches, yards and TDs.


Running Backs:

Touches is the most important stat when it comes to RBs.
TeamRBRecTargetsTarget SharePPR
1LACAustin Ekeler7610114.85%317
2DETD’Andre Swift719515.83%268.5
3CARChristian McCaffrey779415.54%341
4JAXTravis Etienne648112.86%213.5
5GBAaron Jones658013.68%270
6NYGSaquon Barkley657813.00%271
7INDNyheim Hines627814.05%173.5
8NOAlvin Kamara577412.33%262
9PITNajee Harris627312.37%264
10ATLCordarrelle Patterson567313.04%197
11MINDalvin Cook547111.36%281
12TBLeonard Fournette557010.00%243.5
13WASJD McKissic526611.38%153
14DENJavonte Williams47599.92%245
15DALEzekiel Elliott44599.15%232
16PHIKenneth Gainwell415911.46%165
17DALTony Pollard46588.99%199
18MIAChase Edmonds44589.91%188
19BUFJames Cook41527.88%135.5
20INDJonathan Taylor40519.19%341
21GBAJ Dillon38457.69%202
22CLEKareem Hunt37458.57%174
23NYJMichael Carter34457.83%137
24CINJoe Mixon37447.46%265.5
25LARCam Akers36447.04%209
26CHIDavid Montgomery34438.11%188
27NYJBreece Hall31417.13%186.5
28KCClyde Edwards-Helaire32406.02%184.5
29HOURex Burkhead31407.08%113
30CINChris Evans32396.61%110
31ARIJames Conner33386.44%223
32TENDerrick Henry29376.73%278
33BALJK Dobbins28356.73%202.5
34DENMelvin Gordon27355.88%167
35LVKenyan Drake27355.51%102
36WASAntonio Gibson24345.86%135
37ARIEno Benjamin26345.76%94
38HOUDameon Pierce25335.84%180.5
39PHIMiles Sanders26336.41%149.5
40NERhamondre Stevenson26325.29%151
41JAXJames Robinson25314.92%149.5
42LARDarrell Henderson25314.96%139
43SEATravis Homer24306.00%69.5
44LVJosh Jacobs25294.57%190
45TBGiovani Bernard23284.00%79
46BUFDevin Singletary21274.09%159
47LVAmeer Abdullah19274.25%56
48KCIsiah Pacheco22274.06%105.5
49DETJamaal Williams21264.33%117.5
50CLENick Chubb22254.76%234.5

Wide Receivers:

As you can see, receiving yards, targets and receptions are the top correlations.
TeamWRRecTargetsTarget SharePPR
1MINJustin Jefferson11317027.20%352
2LARCooper Kupp12016626.56%348
3BUFStefon Diggs10716324.70%288
4CARDJ Moore9615225.12%253.5
5CHIDarnell Mooney8314627.55%227
6LVDavante Adams9714422.68%272.5
7DALCeeDee Lamb9314222.02%274.5
8LACKeenan Allen9913920.44%242
9PITDiontae Johnson8913823.39%226
10MIATyreek Hill9213723.42%255
11CINJa’Marr Chase8713623.05%290
12LACMike Williams8113620.00%258.5
13WASTerry McClaurin8313523.28%236.5
14JAXChristian Kirk9213421.27%234
15INDMichael Pittman Jr.9113223.78%256
16HOUBrandin Cooks9013223.36%241
17KCJuJu Smith-Schuster9013219.85%239.5
18NOMichael Thomas8713121.83%233
19LARAllen Robinson8013020.80%238.5
20DENCourtland Sutton7912821.51%254.5
21TBMike Evans7912818.29%260
22CINTee Higgins8212621.36%256.5
23MIAJaylen Waddle9012621.54%239
24ARIMarquise Brown8312621.36%232.5
25DETAmon-Ra St. Brown9112621.00%236
26BALRashod Bateman8412524.04%232.5
27NYJElijah Moore7712521.74%228
28SEADK Metcalf7112525.00%221
29NYGKadarius Toney7912520.83%211.5
30CLEAmari Cooper7312123.05%209.5
31NEJakobi Meyers8412019.83%207
32DENJerry Jeudy7711920.00%226
33BUFGabriel Davis6711717.73%220.5
34ATLDrake London7111720.89%190.5
35PHIAJ Brown7211622.52%240
36MINAdam Thielen7311318.08%208.5
37GBAllen Lazard7311219.15%222
38TBChris Godwin7511216.00%206
39LVHunter Renfrow7611117.48%197.5
40SEATyler Lockett7610921.80%202.5
41TENRobert Woods6910919.82%180
42SFDeebo Samuel6610621.86%250.5
43PITChase Claypool5610517.80%174.5
44SFBrandon Aiyuk6410421.44%203
45NOChris Olave6810417.33%197
46NEDeVante Parker6610216.86%182
47CINTyler Boyd6910117.12%186
48TBRussell Gage6910114.43%183
49WASJahan Dotson6510117.41%165.5
50PHIDeVonta Smith6110019.42%183.5
51ARIRondale Moore719916.78%201
52HOUNico Collins599917.52%161
53CARRobby Anderson539916.36%146.5
54DETDJ Chark589515.83%163.5
55NYGKenny Golladay519515.83%139.5
56KCMarquez Valdes-Scantling509414.14%155.5
57MINKJ Osborn589314.88%174
58ARIDeAndre Hopkins609215.59%170.5
59JAXZay Jones599114.44%161.5
60JAXMarvin Jones599014.29%157.5

Tight Ends:

Receiving yards, receptions and targets are the sticky TE stats.
TeamTERecTargetsTarget SharePPR
1KCTravis Kelce9614021.05%275.5
2ATLKyle Pitts8313423.93%235.5
3BALMark Andrews9113325.58%249.5
4LVDarren Waller8111518.11%222.5
5DETTJ Hockenson7311118.50%187.5
6ARIZach Ertz7310517.80%186.5
7SFGeorge Kittle7010421.44%198.5
8PHIDallas Goedert7210219.81%194
9CHICole Kmet6810219.25%165.5
10DALDalton Schultz7610115.66%194.5
11PITPat Freiermuth608814.92%157.5
12CLEDavid Njoku618616.38%164.5
13JAXEvan Engram538413.33%139
14MIAMike Gesicki558314.19%133.5
15MINIrv Smith Jr.598213.12%156.5
16BUFDawson Knox568112.27%165.5
17LARTyler Higbee578112.96%147.5
18LACGerald Everett497911.62%134
19TENAustin Hooper527814.18%131.5
20CINHayden Hurst517612.88%138
21NEHunter Henry547312.07%151.5
22SEANoah Fant496913.80%132
23INDMo Alie-Cox476812.25%130.5
24HOUBrevin Jordan466812.04%122.5
25DENAlbert Okwuegbunam476611.09%121.5
26NYGDaniel Bellinger38589.67%97.5
27GBRobert Tonyan41569.57%113.5
28NYJTyler Conklin37569.74%102.5
29CLEHarrison Bryant355410.29%90.5
30NEJonnu Smith31528.60%84.5
31WASJohn Bates36508.62%93.5
32CARTommy Tremble33508.26%86.5
33LACDonald Parham30456.62%85.5
34WASLogan Thomas27406.90%68
35TBCameron Brate27385.43%76.5
36LVFoster Moreau24375.83%66.5
37MIADurham Smythe25376.32%58
38NOAdam Trautman22366.00%51
39TBKyle Rudolph24355.00%59.5
40DENGreg Dulcich23345.71%59.5
41TENGeoff Swaim21325.82%53.5
42ATLAnthony Firkser19325.71%45.5

<— Back to Draft Kit