2022 Projected Touches

<— Back to Draft Kit

Total touches includes rushing attempts plus receiving targets, giving us a total number of how many times a team tried to get that player the ball. We want players who will be given as many opportunities as possible. This is primarily a Running Back stat.

Running Backs:

Touches is the most important stat when it comes to RBs.
RankTeamRunning BackRuAttTargetsTouches
1TENDerrick Henry34537382
2INDJonathan Taylor31959378
3PITNajee Harris28580365
4CARChristian McCaffrey26595360
5MINDalvin Cook27571346
6CINJoe Mixon27755332
7NYGSaquon Barkley24578323
8LACAustin Ekeler221101322
9ARIJames Conner25555310
10TBLeonard Fournette23275307
11DALEzekiel Elliott23059289
12DENJavonte Williams22555280
13LVJosh Jacobs23545280
14CHIDavid Montgomery23545280
15LARCam Akers22551276
16CLENick Chubb24526271
17NYJBreece Hall22538263
18GBAaron Jones19071261
19JAXTravis Etienne18574259
20WASAntonio Gibson21542257
21SFElijah Mitchell22528253
22DETD’Andre Swift16684250
23GBAJ Dillon19841239
24NOAlvin Kamara17560235
25BALJK Dobbins19540235
26KCClyde Edwards-Helaire16173234
27ATLCordarrelle Patterson16565230
28MIAChase Edmonds17058228
29NEDamien Harris19526221
30BUFDevin Singletary16542207
31DALTony Pollard15051201
32SEAKen Walker III18114195
33DENMelvin Gordon15530185
34CLEKareem Hunt13548183
35PHIMiles Sanders14032172

Wide Receivers:

As you can see, receiving yards, targets and receptions are the top correlations.
RankTeamWide ReceiverRuAttTargetsTouches
1LARCooper Kupp5178183
2MINJustin Jefferson8175183
3CARDJ Moore11155166
4DALCeeDee Lamb10150160
5BUFStefon Diggs155155
6CHIDarnell Mooney10145155
7SFDeebo Samuel50103153
8HOUBrandin Cooks5146151
9INDMichael Pittman Jr.8139147
10LACKeenan Allen146146
11LVDavante Adams145145
12CINJa’Marr Chase10133143
13PITDiontae Johnson5135140
14LACMike Williams138138
15TBMike Evans2135137
16MIAJaylen Waddle12124136
17MIATyreek Hill7125132
18BALRashod Bateman3127130
19JAXChristian Kirk5125130
20DETAmon-Ra St. Brown6124130
21DENCourtland Sutton127127
22WASTerry McClaurin2125127
23KCJuJu Smith-Schuster2125127
24NOMichael Thomas2124126
25CINTee Higgins125125
26CLEAmari Cooper125125
27ARIMarquise Brown10115125
28TENRobert Woods7116123
29NYJElijah Moore8115123
30LARAllen Robinson121121
31DENJerry Jeudy5115120
32SEADK Metcalf1118119
33ATLDrake London2115117
34PHIAJ Brown2112114
35NEJakobi Meyers3111114
36SEATyler Lockett3109112
37TBRussell Gage6105111
38PITChase Claypool10101111
39BUFGabriel Davis110110
40CARRobby Anderson4105109
41MINAdam Thielen2106108
42TENTreylon Burks2105107
43BUFJamison Crowder5100105
44NYGKenny Golladay102102
45CINTyler Boyd399102
46LARVan Jefferson795102
47NYGKadarius Toney595100
48GBChristian Watson108999
49NYJGarrett Wilson69298
50NEDeVante Parker9595

Tight Ends:

Receiving yards, receptions and targets are the sticky TE stats.
RankTeamTight EndRuAttTargetsTouches
1KCTravis Kelce3140143
2BALMark Andrews140140
3ATLKyle Pitts125125
4LVDarren Waller120120
5SFGeorge Kittle5108113
6DETTJ Hockenson111111
7DALDalton Schultz110110
8CHICole Kmet100100
9MIAMike Gesicki9797
10BUFDawson Knox9595
11ARIZach Ertz9595
12PHIDallas Goedert9595
13PITPat Freiermuth9393
14LARTyler Higbee9393
15CLEDavid Njoku9090
16MINIrv Smith Jr.9090
17TENAustin Hooper8383
18NEHunter Henry8383
19LACGerald Everett7575
20SEANoah Fant7171
21TBCameron Brate7070
22INDMo Alie-Cox6868
23DENAlbert Okwuegbunam6565
24JAXEvan Engram6565
25CINHayden Hurst6161
26WASLogan Thomas6060
27NEJonnu Smith5353
28CLEHarrison Bryant5050
29NYJCJ Uzomah5050
30GBRobert Tonyan4848

<— Back to Draft Kit