2021 TE Stats

Link to Database (google sheets)


2021 Tight Ends Stats:

RankPlayerTeamAttYardsYpc.TDsFmb.RecTargetsYardsYpc.TDsPPR1/2 PPRStandard
1Mark AndrewsBAL101071531,36112.729297.1243.6190.1
2Travis KelceKC231.501921341,12512.239264.8218.8172.8
3Dalton SchultzDAL7810480810.368206.8167.8128.8
4George KittleSF320.006.671719491012.826198.0162.5127
5Kyle PittsATL681101,02615.091176.6142.6108.6
6Rob GronkowskiTB558980214.586171.2143.7116.2
7Hunter HenryNE507560312.069164.3139.3114.3
8Mike GesickiMIA7311278010.682163.0126.590
9Dallas GoedertPHI567683014.824163.0135.0107
10Dawson KnoxBUF44.00497158711.989162.1137.6113.1
11Noah FantDEN68906709.854159.0125.091
12Pat FreiermuthPIT60794978.287151.7121.791.7
13Tyler HigbeeLAR61855609.185147.0116.586
14TJ HockensonDET61845839.564143.3112.882.3
15Tyler ConklinMIN61875939.723138.3107.877.3
16Darren WallerLV559366512.092133.5106.078.5
17Zach ErtzARI144.00568157410.253131.8103.875.8
18Jared CookLAC488356411.754128.4104.480.4
19CJ UzomahCIN496349310.065128.3103.879.3
20Cole KmetCHI100.00609361210.20121.291.261.2
21Gerald EverettSEA3206.67248634789.964117.893.869.8
22David NjokuCLE11365347513.194107.689.671.6
23Evan EngramNYG1-3-3.0046734088.873104.581.558.5
24Austin HooperCLE38613459.08390.571.552.5
RankPlayerTeamAttYardsYpc.TDsFmb.RecTargetsYardsYpc.TDsPPR1/2 PPRStandard
25Foster MoreauLV304437312.43385.370.355.3
26Mo Alie-CoxIND244531613.17479.667.655.6
27Cameron BrateTB30572458.17478.563.548.5
28Albert OkwuegbunamDEN334033010.00278.061.545
29Jack DoyleIND294330210.41377.262.748.2
30Anthony FirkserTEN34433018.85276.159.142.1
31Durham SmytheMIA231.50344135710.5070.053.036
32Geoff SwaimTEN31402106.77370.054.539
33Ricky Seals-JonesWAS30492719.03269.154.139.1
34Jonnu SmithNE9404.44284529410.50167.453.439.4
35Hayden HurstATL26312218.50366.153.140.1
36Ryan GriffinNYJ27422619.67265.151.638.1
37Adam TrautmanNO127432639.74263.349.836.3
38Harrison BryantCLE212823311.10362.351.841.3
39Josiah DeguaraGB25332459.80261.549.036.5
40Dan ArnoldJAX1284132411.5758.444.430.4
41Kyle RudolphNYG26392579.88157.744.731.7
42Donald Parham Jr.LAC20271909.50357.047.037
43Brevin JordanHOU20281788.90355.845.835.8
44Logan ThomasWAS1182519610.89353.644.635.6
45Juwan JohnsonNO132215912.23452.946.439.9
46Tommy TrembleCAR3113.67120351809.00151.141.131.1
47John BatesWAS202524912.45150.940.930.9
48Robert TonyanGB182920411.33250.441.432.4
49Zach ErtzPHI183118910.50248.939.930.9
50Jimmy GrahamCHI142316711.93348.741.734.7
51James O’ShaughnessyJAX243424410.1748.436.424.4
52Will DisslySEA1212623111.00148.137.627.1
53MyCole PruittTEN141814510.36346.539.532.5
54Marcedes LewisGB23282149.3044.432.921.4
55Jordan AkinsHOU133.00224332148.9241.729.717.7
56Maxx WilliamsARI161719312.06141.333.325.3
57Tyler KroftNYJ162517310.81139.331.323.3
58Stephen AndersonLAC161916510.31138.530.522.5
59Pharoah BrownHOU123341717.4338.126.615.1
60Ian ThomasCAR183018810.4436.827.818.8