2021 QB Stats

Link to Database (google sheets)


2021 Quarterback Stats:

Scoring = 4pt PaTDs, 25yds = 1pt (1yd = .04pts), -2 INT/Fumbles

RankPlayerTeamComp.Att%YdsTDsINTsAttYdsTDsPoints
1Josh AllenBUF40964663.31%4,40736151227636402.58
2Tom BradyTB48571967.45%5,316431228812378.74
3Justin HerbertLAC44367265.92%5,0143815633023370.76
4Patrick MahomesKC43665866.26%4,8393713663812361.66
5Aaron RodgersGB36653168.93%4,115374331013332.3
6Matthew StaffordLAR40460167.22%4,88641173243329.74
7Dak PrescottDAL41059668.79%4,4493710481461320.56
8Joe BurrowCIN36652070.38%4,6113414401182314.24
9Jalen HurtsPHI26543261.34%3,14416913978410308.16
10Kirk CousinsMIN37256166.31%4,221337291151304.34
11Kyler MurrayARI33348169.23%3,7872410884235300.48
12Ryan TannehillTEN35753167.23%3,7342114552707272.36
13Derek CarrLV42862668.37%4,804231440108266.96
14Carson WentzIND32251662.40%3,563277572151262.02
15Russell WilsonSEA25940064.75%3,113256431832242.82
16Lamar JacksonBAL24638264.40%2,88216131337672237.98
17Jimmy GaroppoloSF30144168.25%3,810201238513229.5
18Matt RyanATL37556066.96%3,968201240821226.92
19Mac JonesNE35252167.56%3,801221344129224.94
20Ben RoethlisbergerPIT39060564.46%3,74022102051224.1
21Taylor HeinickeWAS32149464.98%3,4192015603131223.86
22Trevor LawrenceJAX35960259.63%3,6411217733342205.04
23Teddy BridgewaterDEN28542666.90%3,052187301062200.68
24Jared GoffDET33249467.21%3,2451981787194.5
25Baker MayfieldCLE25341860.53%3,0101713371341182.9
26Tua TagovailoaMIA26338867.78%2,6531610421283180.92
27Daniel JonesNYG23236164.27%2,428107622982164.52
28Sam DarnoldCAR24340659.85%2,527913482225159.28
29Davis MillsHOU26339466.75%2,66416101844154.96
30Zach WilsonNYJ21338355.61%2,334911291854149.86
31Justin FieldsCHI15927058.89%1,870710724202134.8
32Jameis WinstonNO9516159.01%1,170143321661119.4
RankPlayerTeamComp.Att%YdsTDsINTsAttYdsTDsPoints
33Taysom HillNO7813458.21%97845703745117.72
34Trevor SiemianNO10818857.45%1,154113920192.16
35Tyler HuntleyBAL12218864.89%1,0813447294286.64
36Cam NewtonCAR6912654.76%6844547230584.36
37Andy DaltonCHI14923663.14%1,51589167682.2
38Tyrod TaylorHOU9115060.67%9665519151381.74
39Jacoby BrissettMIA14122562.67%1,283541970176.32
40Trey LanceSF417157.75%6035238168162.92
41Geno SmithSEA659568.42%70251942156.28
42Drew LockDEN6711160.36%787221053250.88
43Colt McCoyARI749974.75%74031223743.3
44Mike WhiteNYJ8813266.67%953585-142.02
45Mike GlennonNYG9016753.89%790410733136.9
46Gardner MinshewPHI416068.33%4394192133.66
47Case KeenumCLE477265.28%46231122230.68
48Cooper RushDAL304763.83%422319-826.08
49Joe FlaccoNYJ274264.29%338302325.82
50Josh JohnsonNYJ294564.44%3343141825.16
51Tim BoyleDET619464.89%5263621322.34
52Jordan LoveGB366258.06%41123122721.14
53Josh JohnsonBAL284070.00%3042151019.16
54Mason RudolphPIT355860.34%2771155318.38
55Marcus MariotaLV1250.00%41387114.86
56Nick FolesCHI243568.57%250104814.8
57Brandon AllenCIN173450.00%14927-113.86
58Sean MannionMIN223661.11%189121412.96
59Jake FrommNYG276045.00%2101386512.9
60Brian HoyerNE91181.82%227111-812.28
61PJ WalkerCAR366654.55%3621371311.78
62Kyle AllenWAS121963.16%12012119.9
63Nick MullensCLE203066.67%14719.88
64Mitchell TrubiskyBUF6875.00%4301132418.12
65Garrett GilbertWAS203164.52%1947.76
66Chad HenneKC111668.75%82803.28
67Chris StrevelerARI6966.67%36362.04
68Ian BookNO122060.00%1352362
69Blaine GabbertTB71163.64%679-71.98
70CJ BeathardJAX22100.00%33121.52
71Sam EhlingerIND390.9
72Ryan FitzpatrickWAS3650.00%13120.72
73David BloughDET160.6
74Nathan PetermanLV220.2
75Kellen MondMIN2366.67%50.2
76Brett RypienDEN020.00%0
77Kurt BenkertGB2-1-0.1
78Chase DanielLAC2-2-0.2
79Davis WebbBUF2-3-0.3
80Logan WoodsideTEN6-6-0.6
81Jacob EasonIND2540.00%251-1
82Feleipe FranksATL010.00%136-1.4
83John WolfordLAR1425.00%512-1-1.9
84Josh RosenATL21118.18%192-3.24