2021 RB Stats

Link to Database (google sheets)


2021 Running Back Stats:

RankPlayerTeamAttYardsYpc.TDsFmb.RecTargetsYardsYpc.TDsPPR1/2 PPRStandard
1Jonathan TaylorIND3321,8115.4518240513609.002373.1353.1333.1
2Austin EkelerLAC2069114.421270946479.248345.8310.8275.8
3Najee HarrisPIT3071,2003.91774944673300.7263.7226.7
4Joe MixonCIN2921,2054.1313142483147.483287.9266.9245.9
5James ConnerARI2027523.7215373937510.143257.7239.2220.7
6Leonard FournetteTB1808124.51869844546.582255.6221.1186.6
7Ezekiel ElliottDAL2371,0024.2310147652876.112246.06222.4199.06
8Alvin KamaraNO2408983.74447674399.345234.7211.2187.7
9Cordarrelle PattersonATL1536184.046526954810.545234.6208.6182.6
10Aaron JonesGB1717994.674152653917.526229.0203.0177
11Antonio GibsonWAS2581,0374.027442522947.003227.1206.1185.1
12Josh JacobsLV2178724.029254643486.44226.0199.0172
13Nick ChubbCLE2281,2595.528120251748.701215.3205.3195.3
14Damien HarrisNE2029294.6015218211327.33210.1201.1192.1
15D’Andre SwiftDET1516174.095162784527.292208.9177.9146.9
16Javonte WilliamsDEN2039034.454143533167.353204.9183.4161.9
17Dalvin CookMIN2491,1594.656234492246.59204.3187.3170.3
18Devin SingletaryBUF1888704.63740502285.701197.8177.8157.8
19Darrel WilliamsKC1445583.88647574529.622196.0172.5149
20Melvin Gordon IIIDEN2039184.528328382137.612195.1181.1167.1
21David MontgomeryCHI2258493.777142513017.17195176.0153
22Derrick HenryTEN2199374.281018201548.56191.3178.1173.3
23AJ DillonGB1878034.295134373139.212185.6168.6151.6
24James RobinsonJAX1647674.688231462227.16173.9158.4142.9
25Myles GaskinMIA1736123.543149632344.784173.6149.1124.6
26Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR1496884.62529401766.073163.4148.9134.4
27Tony PollardDAL1307195.53239463378.64156.6137.1117.6
28Michael CarterNYJ1476394.35436553259.03156.4138.4120.4
29Saquon BarkleyNYG1625933.662141572636.412148.6128.1107.6
30Devonta FreemanBAL1335764.33534421905.591146.6129.6112.6
31Sony MichelLAR2088454.064121331286.101146.3135.8125.3
32Chase EdmondsARI1165925.10243533117.23145.3123.8102.3
33Devontae BookerNYG1455934.09240452686.701144.1124.1104.1
34Mike DavisATL1385033.643144582595.891142.2120.298.2
35Chuba HubbardCAR1726123.565125371746.961137.6125.1112.6
36JD McKissicWAS482124.42243533979.232127.9106.484.9
RankPlayerTeamAttYardsYpc.TDsFmb.RecTargetsYardsYpc.TDsPPR1/2 PPRStandard
37Christian McCaffreyCAR994424.46137413439.271127.5109.090.5
38Alexander MattisonMIN1344913.663132392287.131125.9109.993.9
39Brandon BoldenNE442265.14141494059.882122.1101.681.1
40Rashaad PennySEA1197496.29668488.00121.7118.7115.7
41Kenneth GainwellPHI682914.285133502537.671121.4104.988.4
42Jamaal WilliamsDET1536013.93326281576.04119.8106.893.8
43Ty JohnsonNYJ612383.9021345537210.942117.0100.083
44Rhamondre StevensonNE1336064.56514181238.79116.9109.9102.9
45Nyheim HinesIND562764.93240573107.751116.696.676.6
46Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC1195174.344219231296.792115.6106.196.6
47Miles SandersPHI1377545.5012634158115.2102.289.2
48Kareem HuntCLE783864.95522271747.9110897.086
49Zack MossBUF963453.59423321978.571107.295.784.2
50D’Ernest JohnsonCLE1005345.34319251377.21104.194.685.1
51Latavius MurrayBAL1195014.2161013757.50103.698.693.6
52Kenyan DrakeLV632544.03230402919.701102.587.572.5
53Boston ScottPHI873734.29711316836.3898.692.185.6
54D’Onta ForemanTEN1335664.263191112313.6793.989.484.9
55Justin JacksonLAC683645.352122251788.0986.275.264.2
56Samaje PerineCIN552464.47127311967.26183.269.756.2
57Ameer AbdullahCAR441363.0935492727.77181.864.346.8
58David JohnsonHOU672283.40132422257.03181.365.349.3
59Ronald JonesTB1014284.24421013646.4079.274.269.2
60Khalil HerbertCHI1034334.2021416966.8678.971.964.9
61Kyle JuszczykSF8222.75130382969.87173.858.843.8
62Jeremy McNicholsTEN411563.8028382408.57173.659.645.6
63Dontrell HilliardTEN563506.25211926874.5872.763.253.7
64Alex CollinsSEA1084113.8121910879.6768.864.359.8
65Mark Ingram IINO682603.821120261386.9063.853.843.8
66Jordan HowardPHI864064.72325199.5062.561.560.5
67Damien WilliamsCHI401644.10216231036.44160.752.744.7
68DeeJay DallasSEA331384.18221231336.3360.149.639.1
69Duke JohnsonMIA713304.653454110.2559.157.155.1
70Giovani BernardTB8587.2523291235.35359.147.636.1
71Derrick GoreKC512565.0228910513.1356.152.148.1
72Jaret PattersonWAS682663.9121011737.3055.950.945.9
73Travis HomerSEA211778.431162016110.0655.847.839.8
74Jeff Wilson Jr.SF792943.72278314.4351.548.044.5
75Tevin ColemanNYJ843564.241116494.4551.546.040.5
76JaMycal HastySF16684.25123291576.8351.540.028.5
77Demetric FeltonCLE7243.43182118110.06250.541.532.5
78Dare OgunbowaleJAX431373.19113211148.77150.143.637.1
79Peyton BarberLV552123.8521013676.7049.944.939.9
80Chris EvansCIN17774.53151715110.07249.842.334.8
81Chris CarsonSEA542324.303166294.8348.145.142.1
82Carlos HydeJAX722533.51121221655.4245.839.833.8
83Mark Ingram IIHOU922943.20179243.4344.841.337.8
84Matt BreidaBUF261254.811797210.29244.741.237.7
85Ty’Son WilliamsBAL351855.291912849.3341.937.432.9
86Salvon AhmedMIA541492.7612191179.7538.632.626.6
87Ke’Shawn VaughnTB361805.00248266.5036.634.632.6
88Jerick McKinnonKC12625.1713201078.23135.929.422.9
89Craig ReynoldsDET552304.1878527.4335.231.728.2
90Elijhaa PennyNYG24994.131913303.33133.929.424.9
91CJ HamMIN7344.8617181257.3532.924.415.9
92Phillip LindsayHOU501302.601343712.33131.730.228.7
93James WhiteNE10383.8011214947.8331.225.219.2
94Corey ClementDAL331404.2467294.83128.925.922.9
95Trey SermonSF411674.07134268.6728.326.825.3
96Eno BenjmainARI341183.47167427.002825.022
97Godwin IgwebuikeDET181186.5612710608.5726.823.319.8
98Jermar JeffersonDET15744.93245235.7525.723.721.7
99Alec IngoldLV210.501012858.50124.619.614.6
100Jalen RichardLV9404.441214726.0023.217.211.2